Jump to content




Welcome to DarkSmurfSub.com

Sign In 

Create Account
Welcome to DarkSmurfSub.com, like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community, but don't worry this is a simple free process that requires minimal information for you to signup.

DarkSmurfSub is not a streaming site, so any video-watching is only for those who help out. As our member, you can watch the videos online with our subs. Or join us and help sub, while watching the videos!

Be a part of DarkSmurfSub.com by signing in or creating an account.
Guest Message by DevFuse

* * * * * 2 votes

[Korea] Song Seung Hun

  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 Georgiana


    Retired Staff

  • Retired Staff

  • PipPipPipPip
  • 379 posts
    • Time Online: 15d 55m 51s
  • Local Time: Nov 26 15 03:15 AM
    • LocationRomania
    • Referred By:Google Search
    • Star sign:Scorpio

    Posted 13 Oct 12 - 05:00 PM

    Song Seung Hun 송승헌



    Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)

    Nickname: Tough guy

    Profession: Actor, model and singer

    Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05

    Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea

    Height: 179cm

    Weight: 70kg

    Star sign: Libra

    Blood type: B

    Family: Brother and sister

    Talent agency: Storm S Company


    Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
    My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
    East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
    Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
    Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
    Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
    Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
    Love Story (SBS, 1999)
    Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
    Message (SBS, 1999)
    Cheat (SBS, 1998)
    You and I (MBC, 1997)
    Beautiful Lady 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
    Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)


    Obsessed (2014)
    Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
    The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
    A Destiny (2007)
    He Was Cool (2004)
    Ice Rain / Bing Woo (2004)
    So Close (2002)
    Make It Big (2002)
    Calla (1999)


    Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
    Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
    Religion: Christianity
    Song Seung Hun created his own management company under the name Storm S Company in 2009.

    In 2009 he created his own management company, Storm S Company, which also manages actors Lee Young-ae, Kim Jung-eun, Jo Hyun-jae and Kim Min-jung.
    Song also owns the Sinsa-dong branch of Italian restaurant chain Blacksmith, launched by Caffe Bene.


    2010 44th Taxpayer's Day: Taxpayer Award
    2010 Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism Content Industry Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls' Generation)
    2009 17th Korean Culture and Entertainment Awards: Grand Prize (Actor), TV Drama category (East of Eden)
    2009 Andre Kim Best Star Awards: Star Award
    2008 MBC Drama Awards: Grand Prize/Daesang (East of Eden)
    2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
    2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon-hee in East of Eden)
    2001 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars
    2000 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
    2000 KBS Drama Awards: Photogenic Award
    1999 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
    1999 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
    1998 Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award
    1997 한국 사이버방송 연예대상
    1997 KM TV: Popular Star Award



    credits to :dramawiki

    Edited by Ahmi_Jai, 13 Feb 14 - 01:46 AM.

    • Nee-chan, Asiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii and JulieKara like this

    Posted Image

    ocean of dreams , echo of hearts


    Awards Bar:

    Users Awards


    #2  Asiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii



    •  Administrators
    • Others:
      DSS Discussions
      DSS Graphics
      DSS Public Relations
      DSS Welcome Team

    • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
    • 4,255 posts
      • Time Online: 218d 8h 13m 16s
  • Local Time: Nov 26 15 03:15 AM
    • LocationNear by The Danube River
    • Referred By:Google Search
    • Star sign:Unknown

    Posted 13 Oct 12 - 05:18 PM

    One of my fav actors and ofcourse member of Shinwha :wub:
    Enjoyed his act in My Princess :D



    Mr Back ❤


    credit : me

    ~ 'I feel u undress my mind when u kiss my forehead '

    'Just touching your hands I can reveal you my soul ,tell me if you recognise my voice' ~


    Follow us on twitterfacebookgoogle +tumblrpinterestinstagram


    " Courage is not the absence of fear, but rather the judgement that something else is more important than fear. "

    Awards Bar:

    Users Awards

    #3 tataila


      Village Visitor

    • Members
    • 6 posts
      • Time Online: 2h 26m 17s
  • Local Time: Nov 26 15 05:15 AM
    • Locationitaly
    • Referred By:Undisclosed
    • Star sign:Unknown

    Posted 24 Feb 13 - 06:53 PM

    I love this man!!!! :wub:

    Awards Bar:

    Users Awards

    #4 Mamki


      CTS French Casual

    • CTS Non-English Team
    • Others:
      CTS Casual

    • 9 posts
      • Time Online: 14h 50m 40s
  • Local Time: Nov 26 15 03:15 AM
    • Referred By:Undisclosed
    • Star sign:Cancer

    Posted 07 Apr 13 - 07:42 PM

    I love this acteur !!! the first time i saw him it was in film " He was cool"  so beautiful

    He's coming in a new drama When a man loves 


    Awards Bar:

    Users Awards

    #5 JulieKara


      CTS Greek Translator

    • CTS Non-English Team
    • Others:
      CTS Editor

    • PipPipPip
    • 146 posts
      • Time Online: 26d 13h 6m 45s
  • Local Time: Nov 26 15 06:15 AM
    • LocationAthens
    • Referred By:Friend
    • Star sign:Virgo

    Posted 08 Apr 13 - 08:31 AM

    I love this acteur !!! the first time i saw him it was in film " He was cool"  so beautiful

    He's coming in a new drama When a man loves 


    That movie is where I first saw him too :D

    Posted Image
    DSS Greek Team: Greek CTS guide

    Awards Bar:

    Users Awards

    0 user(s) are reading this topic

    0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

    Change Theme!